Skip to content Skip to navigation

Bosch Security and Safety Systems UK

Fiber Optic Media Converters

Fiber module, 1310/1550nm, 1SC

Commercial Product No.: SFP-25 | Product No.: F.01U.136.541
  • 0in stock
  • Express Shipping is available for products in your cart. (time left:)

Expected delivery:28/11/2017

Description Interchangeable module for use with MMF optical fiber
Data Interface Ethernet
Data Rate 10/100 MbpsIEEE 802.3 Compliant
Connector Single SC
Wavelength (transmit/receive) 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Max. Distance 2 km (1.2 miles)
Dimensions (LxWxH) 63.8 x 13.5 x 8.5 mm (2.5 x 0.5 x 0.3 in.)
Weight 0.23 kg (0.05 lb)
Optical Fiber Compatibility, MMF 62.5/125 µm MMF. For 50/125 µm fiber, subtract 4 dB from the specified optical budget value. Must meet or exceed fiber standard ITU-T G.651.
Optical Distance Specifications Specified transmission distances are limited to the optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices, and patch panels. The modules are designed to operate over the entire optical loss budget range, so they do not require a minimum loss in order to operate.
MTBF > 100,000 hours
Operating Temperature -40 °C to +50 °C(-40 °F to +122 °F)

Parts included with this product

Quantity Component
1 SFP-25 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface module

Title Type Language
Title
Datasheet
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Installation manual (VG4-SFPSCKT)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
forward-right_adjusted