Skip to content Skip to navigation

Bosch Security and Safety Systems | Singapore

Fiber transceiver, multimode

Commercial Product No.: PRA-SFPSX | Product No.: F.01U.352.104
  • 0in stock
  • Express Shipping is available for products in your cart. (time left:)

Expected delivery:28/11/2017

Key Specifications

Operating voltage (VDC) 3.30 VDC
Power consumption (W) 0.50 W maximum
Transmitter power -9,5 dBm minimum
Receiver sensivity -18 dBm maximum
Connector type Dual LC
Wavelength (nm) 850 nm
Optical fiber Multi-mode
Core size 50 µm; 62,5 µm
Cable length (m) (50 µm) 550 m maximum
Cable length (m) (62,5 µm) 220 maximum
Additional options Hot pluggable; Lockable
Compatibility MSA standard
Operating temperature (°C) -40 °C – 85 °C
Operating relative humidity, non-condensing (%) 5% – 95%
Storage temperature (°C) -40 °C – 85 °C
Dimension (H x W x D) (mm) 13.40 mm x 8.50 mm x 56.50 mm
Weight (g) 75 g
Supply voltage 3.3 V
Power consumption 0.5 W
Speed IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE‑SX

Parts included with this product

Quantity Component
1 SFP fiber transceiver

Title Type Language
Title
CPR (issue 00)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
CPR (issue 01)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Declaration of Conformity (Certificate of Conformity ISO 7240-16:2007/ISO 7240-4:2017)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Declaration of Conformity (DoC - SFPGLX - SFPGSX)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Declaration of Performance (issue 00)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Declaration of Performance (issue 01)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
DNV (Type approval)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
A&E specifications (V1.00)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Commercial Brochure (PRAESENSA)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Commercial Brochure (Public Address portfolio)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Configuration manual (V1.20)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Datasheet (PRA-SFPSX_Fiber_transceiver,_multimode)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Installation manual (V1.10)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Release notes (PRAESENSA 1.20_01)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Special (PRA-SFPSX Product Identity Declaration)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
WhitePaper (Security precautions v1.00)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
forward-right_adjusted