Skip to content Skip to navigation

博世智能建築科技

PRODUCT FAMILY

AUTODOME IP 4000i

AUTODOME IP 4000i

PTZ dome 2MP 12x clear indoor surface

Commercial Type No. NDP-4502-Z12
Product No. F.01U.319.485

AUTODOME IP 4000i

PTZ dome 2MP 12x clear indoor in-ceiling

Commercial Type No. NDP-4502-Z12C
Product No. F.01U.319.475

Imager 1/2.8” progressive scan CMOS
Effective Picture Elements 1945 x 1097 (2.13 MP)
Lens Focal Length 12x Zoom5.3 mm to 64 mm (F1.6 to F2.8)
Field of View (FOV) 4.9° to 58.5°
Focus Automatic with manual override
Iris Automatic
Digital zoom 16x
Color 0.05 lx
Mono 0.01 lx
High dynamic range 94 dB (measured according to IEC 62676 Part 5)
Electronic Shutter Speed (AES) 1/30 s to 1/15000 s (12 steps)
Signal-to-noise Ratio (SNR) >55 dB (AGC off)
Noise Reduction Intelligent Dynamic Noise Reduction
Backlight Compensation (BLC) On/Off, Intelligent Auto Exposure (IAE)
Intelligent Defog Automatically adjusts parameters for best picture in foggy or misty scenes (Auto/Off)
White Balance Standard Auto, Sodium Lamp Auto, Basic Auto, Manual, Hold, Dominant Color Auto
Day/Night Mechanical switchable IR filter (Auto/On/off) Monochrome
Analysis type Essential Video Analytics
Configurations Silent VCA / Profile1 - 16
Alarm rules (combinable) Any object Object in field Crossing line Entering field Leaving field Loitering Following route Idle object Removed object Counter Occupancy Crowd detection Condition change Similarity search Tampering

PSU, 220VAC 50Hz, 24VAC 50VA out

Commercial Type No. UPA-2450-50
Product No. F.01U.076.157

Indoor power supply for camera. 220 VAC, 50 Hz in; 24 VAC, 50 VA out

PSU, 120VAC 60Hz, 24VAC 50VA out

Commercial Type No. UPA-2450-60
Product No. F.01U.076.154

Indoor power supply for camera. 120 VAC, 60 Hz In; 24 VAC, 50 VA Out

Midspan, 60W, single port, AC in

Commercial Type No. NPD-6001B
Product No. F.01U.347.358

60 W indoor midspan for cameras without illuminators

Surveillance cabinet 24VAC

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-PA0
Product No. F.01U.324.947

Surveillance cabinet, 24 VAC input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Surveillance cabinet 120VAC

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-PA1
Product No. F.01U.324.948

Surveillance cabinet, 100 - 120 VAC 50/60 Hz input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Surveillance cabinet 230VAC

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-PA2
Product No. F.01U.324.949

Surveillance cabinet, 230 VAC input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Corner mount adapter

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-CMT
Product No. F.01U.324.946

Universal corner mount, white

Pole mount adapter large

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-PMAL
Product No. F.01U.324.944

Universal pole mount adapter, white; large

Pole mount adapter small

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-PMAS
Product No. F.01U.324.943

Pole mount adapter small

Universal pole mount adapter, white; small.

Pendant pipe mount, 12" (31cm)

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-PMT
Product No. F.01U.324.940

Universal pipe mount for dome cameras, 31 cm, white

Pendant pipe extension, 20" (50cm)

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-PMTE
Product No. F.01U.324.941

Extension for universal pipe mount, 50 cm, white

Pendant wall/ceiling mount SMB

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-PSMB
Product No. F.01U.324.942

Surface mount box (SMB) for wall mount or pipe mount.

Wall mount plate

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-WMP
Product No. F.01U.324.950

Back plate for universal wall mount, corner mount and pole mount, white, IP66

Pendant wall mount

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-WMT
Product No. F.01U.324.939

Universal wall mount for dome cameras, white

Suspended ceiling support kit,7"

Commercial Type No. VGA-IC-SP
Product No. F.01U.245.271

Suspended ceiling support kit for dome cameras. Aperture Ø177 mm (Ø7 in). Maximum supported weight 11.3 kg (25 lb).

Pendant interface plate AUTODOME 4000

Commercial Type No. NDA-4020-PIP
Product No. F.01U.324.952

Pendant interface plate for AUTODOME IP 4000i.

Tinted bubble for PTZ dome

Commercial Type No. NDA-4020-PTBL
Product No. F.01U.332.329

Bubble, tinted, for in-ceiling model

Commercial Type No. NEZ-A4-BUB-CTIP
Product No. F.01U.313.100

Tinted bubble for in-ceiling model of AUTODOME IP 4000i cameras.

Fiber module, multimode, 1310nm, 2LC

Commercial Type No. SFP-2
Product No. F.01U.136.537

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 2 LC connectors.

Multi-mode

1310 mm

Fiber module, single-mode, 1310nm, 2LC

Commercial Type No. SFP-3
Product No. F.01U.136.538

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 20 km (12.4 miles), 2 LC connectors.

Single-mode

1310 nm

Fiber module, 1310/1550nm, 1SC

Commercial Type No. SFP-25
Product No. F.01U.136.541

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector

Multi-mode

1310/1550 nm

Fiber module, 1550/1310nm, 1SC

Commercial Type No. SFP-26
Product No. F.01U.136.542

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector

Multi-mode

1550/1310 nm

Plenum box for PTZ dome

Commercial Type No. NDA-4020-PLEN
Product No. F.01U.324.915

In-ceiling housing for plenum spaces for AUTODOME IP 4000i and AUTODOME IP 5000i cameras. Available in specific regions only.

Title Type Language
Title
Declaration of Conformity (AUTODOME IP 4000i, 5000i, 5000i IR)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
UL
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
A&E specifications (AUTODOME IP 4000i)
Type
DOC
Language
de-DE  en-US 
Title
Application note (AUTODOME Operation Guidelines)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
CAD Drawing DWG (AUTODOME IP 4000i in-ceiling)
Type
ZIP
Language
Title
CAD Drawing DWG (AUTODOME IP 4000i pendant)
Type
ZIP
Language
Title
CAD Drawing DXF (AUTODOME IP 4000i In-ceiling)
Type
ZIP
Language
Title
CAD Drawing DXF (AUTODOME IP 4000i pendant)
Type
ZIP
Language
Title
Commercial Brochure (IP product overview)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Datasheet (AUTODOME IP 4000i)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Installation manual (AUTODOME IP 4000i)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Quick installation guide (AUTODOME IP 4000i In-ceiling mount)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Quick installation guide (AUTODOME IP 4000i Pendant mount)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Quick Selection Guide (Modular camera mounts and accessories)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Release notes (CPP7 H.264 Firmware 7.70.0126)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Release notes (CPP7.3 H.264/H.265 Firmware 7.62.0003)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Special (Alarm task script language 7.60)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Special (Bosch IP Video and Data Security Guidebook)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Special (Product Tests Report AUTODOME IP 4000i)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Technical bulletin (Serial Protocol License MVS-FCOM-PRCL)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US  de-DE 
Title
User manual (AUTODOME IP 4000i/5000i/5000iIR)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
WhitePaper (Intelligent streaming)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
WhitePaper (Technical Note: Network Authentication 802.1X)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Software (CPP7.3 H.264/H.265 Firmware 7.62.0003)
Type
ZIP
Language
Title
Software (CPP7.3 H.264/H.265 Firmware 7.70.0126)
Type
ZIP
Language
forward-right_adjusted