Skip to content Skip to navigation

Bosch Security and Safety Systems North America

PRODUCT FAMILY

AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i IR

AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i IR

PTZ 2MP HDR 30x IP66 pendant IR

Commercial Type No. NDP-5512-Z30L
Product No. F.01U.345.124

Imager 1/2.8” progressive scan CMOS
Effective Picture Elements 1945 x 1097 (2.13 MP)
Lens 30x zoom4.5 mm - 135 mm (F1.6 - F4.4)
Optical Zoom Field of View (FOV) 2.4° - 60.9°
Focus Automatic with manual override
Iris Automatic with iris priority feature
Digital Zoom 16x
Color 0.0186 lux
Mono 0.004 lux
Gain control AGC, Variable 6 dB to 71 dB
Electronic Shutter Speed (AES) 0.64 sec to 1/66666 sec
Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR) >55 dB
Day/Night switch Automatic IR cut filter
Backlight compensation (BLC) On / Off / Intelligent Auto Exposure (IAE)
White balance Basic auto, Standard auto, Sodium lamp auto, Dominant color auto, Manual
Day/Night (mode) Monochrome, Color, Auto
Defog mode feature Improves visibility when viewing foggy or other low-contrast scenes.
High dynamic range 120 dB WDR
Measured according to IEC 62676 Part 5 107 dB WDR
Number of LEDs 4

PSU, 220VAC 50Hz, 24VAC 50VA out

Commercial Type No. UPA-2450-50
Product No. F.01U.076.157

Indoor power supply for camera. 220 VAC, 50 Hz in; 24 VAC, 50 VA out

PSU, 120VAC 60Hz, 24VAC 50VA out

Commercial Type No. UPA-2450-60
Product No. F.01U.076.154

Indoor power supply for camera. 120 VAC, 60 Hz In; 24 VAC, 50 VA Out

Midspan, 60W, single port, AC in

Commercial Type No. NPD-6001B
Product No. F.01U.347.358

60 W indoor midspan for cameras without illuminators

Surveillance cabinet 24VAC

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-PA0
Product No. F.01U.324.947

Surveillance cabinet, 24 VAC input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Surveillance cabinet 120VAC

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-PA1
Product No. F.01U.324.948

Surveillance cabinet, 100 - 120 VAC 50/60 Hz input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Surveillance cabinet 230VAC

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-PA2
Product No. F.01U.324.949

Surveillance cabinet, 230 VAC input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Corner mount adapter

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-CMT
Product No. F.01U.324.946

Universal corner mount, white

Pole mount adapter large

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-PMAL
Product No. F.01U.324.944

Universal pole mount adapter, white; large

Pole mount adapter small

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-PMAS
Product No. F.01U.324.943

Pole mount adapter small

Universal pole mount adapter, white; small.

Pendant pipe mount, 12" (31cm)

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-PMT
Product No. F.01U.324.940

Universal pipe mount for dome cameras, 31 cm, white

Pendant pipe extension, 20" (50cm)

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-PMTE
Product No. F.01U.324.941

Extension for universal pipe mount, 50 cm, white

Pendant wall/ceiling mount SMB

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-PSMB
Product No. F.01U.324.942

Surface mount box (SMB) for wall mount or pipe mount.

Wall mount plate

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-WMP
Product No. F.01U.324.950

Back plate for universal wall mount, corner mount and pole mount, white, IP66

Pendant wall mount

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-WMT
Product No. F.01U.324.939

Universal wall mount for dome cameras, white

Pendant parapet mount

Commercial Type No. NDA-U-RMT
Product No. F.01U.324.945

Universal roof mount for dome cameras, white

Parapet roof mount adapter

Commercial Type No. LTC 9230/01
Product No. F.01U.503.630

Flat Roof Mount Adapter for mounting a unit in an upright position on a flat surface.

ETHERNET TO SFP INTERFACE KIT

Commercial Type No. VG4-SFPSCKT
Product No. F.01U.142.529

Ethernet media converter video transmitter/data receiver fiber optic kit for AUTODOME cameras, for MIC-IP-PSU for MIC analog cameras and for the Surveillance cabinets (NDA-U-PA0, NDA-U-PA1 and NDA-U-PA2).

Fiber module, multimode, 1310nm, 2LC

Commercial Type No. SFP-2
Product No. F.01U.136.537

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 2 LC connectors.

Multi-mode

1310 mm

Fiber module, single-mode, 1310nm, 2LC

Commercial Type No. SFP-3
Product No. F.01U.136.538

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 20 km (12.4 miles), 2 LC connectors.

Single-mode

1310 nm

Fiber module, 1310/1550nm, 1SC

Commercial Type No. SFP-25
Product No. F.01U.136.541

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector

Multi-mode

1310/1550 nm

Fiber module, 1550/1310nm, 1SC

Commercial Type No. SFP-26
Product No. F.01U.136.542

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector

Multi-mode

1550/1310 nm

12mths wrty ext AUTODOME IP 5000 HD

Commercial Type No. EWE-AD5HD-IW
Product No. F.01U.346.303

12 months warranty extension without moving parts, wear parts are excluded

License key for serial protocol

Commercial Type No. MVS-FCOM-PRCL
Product No. F.01U.314.101

Serial Protocol Software License (e-license) for IP Cameras

Title Type Language
Title
Declaration of Conformity (Declaration of Conformity (DoC) - AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i,-IR)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
A&E specifications (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i IR)
Type
DOCX
Language
en-US 
Title
Application note (AUTODOME Operation Guidelines)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Application note (Automatic license plate recognition)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Application note (Outdoor installations)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
CAD Drawing DWG (AUTODOME IP 5000i IR│AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i IR)
Type
ZIP
Language
Title
CAD Drawing DXF (AUTODOME IP 5000i IR│AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i IR)
Type
ZIP
Language
Title
Commercial Brochure (IP product overview)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Datasheet (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i IR)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Installation manual (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i IR)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Quick installation guide (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i IR)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Quick Selection Guide (Modular camera mounts and accessories)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Release notes (CPP7.3 H.264/H.265 Firmware 7.60.0118)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Special (Alarm task script language 7.60)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Special (Bosch IP Video and Data Security Guidebook)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Special (Product Tests Report (5000i IR))
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
User manual (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i IR)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
WhitePaper (Intelligent streaming)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
WhitePaper (Technical Note: Network Authentication 802.1X)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Software (CPP7.3 H.264/H.265 Firmware 7.60.0118)
Type
ZIP
Language
forward-right_adjusted