Skip to content Skip to navigation

Bosch Security and Safety Systems | North America

PRODUCT FAMILY

AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i

AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i

PTZ 2MP HDR 30x clear IP66 pendant

CTN NDP-5512-Z30-P
Product No. F.01U.383.416

AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i

PTZ 2MP HDR 30x clear in-ceiling

CTN NDP-5512-Z30C-P
Product No. F.01U.383.417

PSU, 220VAC 50Hz, 24VAC 50VA out

CTN UPA-2450-50
Product No. F.01U.076.157

Indoor power supply for camera. 220 VAC, 50 Hz in; 24 VAC, 50 VA out

PSU, 120VAC 60Hz, 24VAC 50VA out

CTN UPA-2450-60
Product No. F.01U.076.154

Indoor power supply for camera. 120 VAC, 60 Hz In; 24 VAC, 50 VA Out

Midspan, 60W, single port, AC in

CTN NPD-6001B
Product No. F.01U.347.358

60 W indoor midspan for cameras without illuminators

Surveillance cabinet 24VAC

CTN NDA-U-PA0
Product No. F.01U.324.947

Surveillance cabinet, 24 VAC input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Surveillance cabinet 120VAC

CTN NDA-U-PA1
Product No. F.01U.324.948

Surveillance cabinet, 100 - 120 VAC 50/60 Hz input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Surveillance cabinet 230VAC

CTN NDA-U-PA2
Product No. F.01U.324.949

Surveillance cabinet, 230 VAC input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Corner mount adapter

CTN NDA-U-CMT
Product No. F.01U.324.946

Universal corner mount, white

Pole mount adapter large

CTN NDA-U-PMAL
Product No. F.01U.324.944

Universal pole mount adapter, white; large

Pole mount adapter small

CTN NDA-U-PMAS
Product No. F.01U.324.943

Pole mount adapter small

Universal pole mount adapter, white; small.

Pendant pipe mount, 12" (31cm)

CTN NDA-U-PMT
Product No. F.01U.324.940

Universal pipe mount for dome cameras, 31 cm, white

Pendant pipe extension, 20" (50cm)

CTN NDA-U-PMTE
Product No. F.01U.324.941

Extension for universal pipe mount, 50 cm, white

Pendant wall/ceiling mount SMB

CTN NDA-U-PSMB
Product No. F.01U.324.942

Surface mount box (SMB) for wall mount or pipe mount.

Wall mount plate

CTN NDA-U-WMP
Product No. F.01U.324.950

Back plate for universal wall mount, corner mount and pole mount, white, IP66

Pendant wall mount

CTN NDA-U-WMT
Product No. F.01U.324.939

Universal wall mount for dome cameras, white

Pendant parapet mount

CTN NDA-U-RMT
Product No. F.01U.324.945

Universal roof mount for dome cameras, white

Parapet roof mount adapter

CTN LTC 9230/01
Product No. F.01U.503.630

Flat Roof Mount Adapter for mounting a unit in an upright position on a flat surface.

Suspended ceiling support kit,7"

CTN VGA-IC-SP
Product No. F.01U.245.271

Suspended ceiling support kit for dome cameras. Aperture Ø177 mm (Ø7 in). Maximum supported weight 11.3 kg (25 lb).

Drop ceiling suppport kit for AUTODOME

CTN MNT-ICP-ADC
Product No. F.01U.316.128

Suspension ceiling support kit for AUTODOME IP 4000/5000/7000 AND VG5-100/600 series in-ceiling cameras

Plenum box for PTZ dome

CTN NDA-4020-PLEN
Product No. F.01U.324.915

In-ceiling housing for plenum spaces for AUTODOME IP 4000i and AUTODOME IP 5000i cameras. Available in specific regions only.

Tinted bubble for PTZ dome

CTN NDA-5020-PTBL
Product No. F.01U.332.331

Tinted bubble for pendant models of AUTODOME IP 5000i cameras.

Ethernet to SFP interface kit

CTN VG4-SFPSCKT
Product No. F.01U.142.529

Ethernet media converter video transmitter/data receiver fiber optic kit for AUTODOME cameras, for MIC-IP-PSU for MIC analog cameras and for the Surveillance cabinets (NDA-U-PA0, NDA-U-PA1 and NDA-U-PA2).

Fiber module, multimode, 1310nm, 2LC

CTN SFP-2
Product No. F.01U.136.537

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 2 LC connectors.

Multi-mode

1310 mm

Fiber module, single-mode, 1310nm, 2LC

CTN SFP-3
Product No. F.01U.136.538

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 20 km (12.4 miles), 2 LC connectors.

Single-mode

1310 nm

Fiber module, 1310/1550nm, 1SC

CTN SFP-25
Product No. F.01U.136.541

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector

Multi-mode

1310/1550 nm

Fiber module, 1550/1310nm, 1SC

CTN SFP-26
Product No. F.01U.136.542

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector

Multi-mode

1550/1310 nm

License key for serial protocol

CTN MVS-FCOM-PRCL
Product No. F.01U.314.101

Serial Protocol Software License (e-license) for IP Cameras

Title Type Language
Title
Declaration of Conformity (Declaration of Conformity (DoC) - AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i,-IR)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
UL (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
A&E specifications (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i)
Type
DOCX
Language
en-US 
Title
Application note (AUTODOME Operation Guidelines)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Application note (Outdoor installations)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
CAD Drawing DWG (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i│AUTODOME IP starlight 5100i (In-ceiling))
Type
ZIP
Language
Title
CAD Drawing DWG (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i│AUTODOME IP starlight 5100i (pendant))
Type
ZIP
Language
Title
CAD Drawing DXF (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i│AUTODOME IP starlight 5100i (In-ceiling))
Type
ZIP
Language
Title
CAD Drawing DXF (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i│AUTODOME IP starlight 5100i (pendant))
Type
ZIP
Language
Title
Commercial Brochure (IP product overview)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Datasheet (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US  es-ES  fr-FR 
Title
Installation manual (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i (in-ceiling))
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Installation manual (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i (pendant))
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Quick installation guide (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i (in-ceiling))
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Quick installation guide (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i (pendant))
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Quick Selection Guide (Modular camera mounts and accessories)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Release notes (CPP7.3 H.264/H.265 Firmware 7.72.0008)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Release notes (CPP7.3 H.264/H.265 Firmware 7.80.0127)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Revit (AUTODOME_IP_starlight_5000i)
Type
ZIP
Language
en-US 
Title
Special (Alarm task script language 7.60)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Special (Bosch IP Video and Data Security Guidebook)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Special (Product Tests Report (5000i))
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
User manual (AUTODOME IP starlight 5000i)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
WhitePaper (Intelligent streaming)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
WhitePaper (Technical Note: Network Authentication 802.1X)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Software (CPP7.3 H.264/H.265 Firmware 7.72.0008)
Type
ZIP
Language
Title
Software (CPP7.3 H.264/H.265 Firmware 7.80.0127)
Type
ZIP
Language
forward-right_adjusted