Skip to content Skip to navigation

Bosch Security and Safety Systems | North America

PRODUCT FAMILY

AUTODOME inteox 7000i - 2MP

AUTODOME inteox 7000i - 2MP

PTZ 2MP 30x starlight clear pendant

CTN NDP-7602-Z30
Product No. F.01U.386.558

AUTODOME inteox 7000i - 2MP

PTZ 2MP 30x starlight tinted in-ceiling

CTN NDP-7602-Z30CT
Product No. F.01U.386.559

AUTODOME inteox 7000i - 2MP

PTZ 2MP 30x starlight IK10 pendant

CTN NDP-7602-Z30K
Product No. F.01U.386.561

Midspan, 60W, single port, AC in

CTN NPD-6001B
Product No. F.01U.347.358

60 W indoor midspan for cameras without illuminators

Power supply, 24VAC

CTN VG4-A-PSU0
Product No. F.01U.261.376

Power supply, 24 VAC input, for a PTZ camera in the AUTODOME Series. White, aluminum enclosure with cover, rated IP66 and IK 08. 100 W output.

PSU, 120VAC, for AUTODOME, MIC7000

CTN VG4-A-PSU1
Product No. F.01U.261.377

Power supply for AUTODOME 7000, MIC IP cameras without illuminators.

120VAC in, 24VAC out

Power supply, 230VAC, AUTODOME, MIC7000

CTN VG4-A-PSU2
Product No. F.01U.261.378

Power supply for AUTODOME 7000, MIC IP cameras without illuminators.

230VAC in, 24VAC out

Cover for AUTODOME power supply box

CTN VGA-SBOX-COVER
Product No. F.01U.010.505

Cover for AUTODOME Power Supply Boxes, white

Ethernet to SFP interface kit

CTN VG4-SFPSCKT
Product No. F.01U.142.529

Ethernet media converter video transmitter/data receiver fiber optic kit for AUTODOME cameras, for MIC-IP-PSU for MIC analog cameras and for the Surveillance cabinets (NDA-U-PA0, NDA-U-PA1 and NDA-U-PA2).

Fiber module, multimode, 1310nm, 2LC

CTN SFP-2
Product No. F.01U.136.537

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 2 LC connectors.

Multi-mode

1310 mm

Fiber module, single-mode, 1310nm, 2LC

CTN SFP-3
Product No. F.01U.136.538

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 20 km (12.4 miles), 2 LC connectors.

Single-mode

1310 nm

Fiber module, 1310/1550nm, 1SC

CTN SFP-25
Product No. F.01U.136.541

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector

Multi-mode

1310/1550 nm

Fiber module, 1550/1310nm, 1SC

CTN SFP-26
Product No. F.01U.136.542

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector

Multi-mode

1550/1310 nm

Pendant arm, power box, 120VAC, AUTODOME

CTN VG4-A-PA1
Product No. F.01U.261.374

Pendant arm mount with power supply box for an AUTODOME Series camera with a 120 VAC transformer, white

Mounting plate for VGA-PEND-ARM

CTN VGA-PEND-WPLATE
Product No. F.01U.247.809

Mounting plate for VGA-PEND-ARM, compatible with an AutoDome Series camera

Roof parapet mount for AUTODOME series

CTN VGA-ROOF-MOUNT
Product No. F.01U.247.811

Roof parapet mount, white

VG5-6xx/7xxx cameras require VG4-A-9543 Pipe Mount (sold separately).

NEZ-5130-/NEZ-5230- cameras require NDA-ADPTR-NPTMET (sold separately)

Parapet roof mount adapter

CTN LTC 9230/01
Product No. F.01U.503.630

Flat Roof Mount Adapter for mounting a unit in an upright position on a flat surface.

Pipe mount for AUTODOME , white

CTN VG4-A-9543
Product No. F.01U.009.673

Pipe mount, white, for an AutoDome Series pendant housing

Suspended ceiling support kit,7"

CTN VGA-IC-SP
Product No. F.01U.245.271

Suspended ceiling support kit for dome cameras. Aperture Ø177 mm (Ø7 in). Maximum supported weight 11.3 kg (25 lb).

Bubble, pendant, clear

CTN VGA-BUBBLE-PCLA
Product No. F.01U.247.818

Low-impact acrylic bubble

Bubble, pendant, tinted

CTN VGA-BUBBLE-PTIA
Product No. F.01U.247.820

Low-impact acrylic bubble

Bubble, in-ceiling, large, clear

CTN VGA-BUBLRG-CCLA
Product No. F.01U.283.457

High-resolution bubble for AUTODOME in-ceiling cameras, clear

Bubble, in-ceiling, tinted

CTN VGA-BUBHD-CTIA
Product No. F.01U.281.738

High-resolution acrylic bubble for AUTODOME HD in-ceiling cameras, tinted

Bubble, pendant, IK10-rated

CTN VGA-BUBBLE-IK10
Product No. F.01U.315.882

IK10-rated bubble qualified for use with AUTODOME 7000 HD cameras with pendant housings

Midspan 95W 1 port outdoor

CTN NPD-9501-E
Product No. F.01U.365.279

95 W outdoor midspan for AUTODOME 7000 and MIC IP cameras with or without illuminators

Pole mount adapter for NPD-9501-E

CTN NDA-9501-PMA
Product No. F.01U.374.407

Pole mount adapter for outdoor midspan

Pipe for VG4-A-9543, 125cm

CTN HAC-PIPE125
Product No. F.01U.516.544

125 cm Pipe for LTC 9543W

Pipe for VG4-A-9543, 30cm

CTN HAC-PIPE30
Product No. F.01U.516.545

30 cm Pipe for LTC 9543W

Pipe for VG4-A-9543, 50cm

CTN HAC-PIPE50
Product No. F.01U.516.547

50 cm Pipe for LTC 9543W

Pipe for VG4-A-9543, 80cm

CTN HAC-PIPE80
Product No. F.01U.516.548

80 cm Pipe for LTC 9543W

Pipe coupler for HAC-PIPExx

CTN HAC-EXT001
Product No. F.01U.017.460

Extender pipe for HAC-PIPE

Title Type Language
Title
Declaration of Conformity (Declaration of Conformity (DoC) - AUTODOME IP starlight 7000i)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Application note (Outdoor installations)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
CAD Drawing DWG (AUTODOME 7000 HD In-Ceiling Models)
Type
ZIP
Language
Title
CAD Drawing DWG (AUTODOME 7000 pendant)
Type
ZIP
Language
Title
CAD Drawing DXF (AUTODOME 7000 pendant)
Type
ZIP
Language
Title
CAD Drawing DXF (AUTODOME HD In-Ceiling Models)
Type
ZIP
Language
Title
Commercial Brochure (AUTODOME IP cameras)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Commercial Brochure (IP product overview)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Datasheet
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Installation manual (AUTODOME inteox 7000i (pendant))
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Installation manual (AUTODOME inteox 7000i In-ceiling (IC))
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Quick installation guide (In-ceiling (IC))
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Quick installation guide (pendant)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Quick Selection Guide (AUTODOME 7000I)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Release notes (CPP13 Firmware 7.75.0006)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Revit (AUTODOME_inteox_7000i_2MP)
Type
ZIP
Language
en-US 
Title
Revit (Bosch_3D_View_Creator_Revit_2017-2021)
Type
ZIP
Language
en-US 
Title
Special (Alarm task script language 7.60)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Special (Bosch IP Video and Data Security Guidebook)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Special (Product Tests Report)
Type
DOCX
Language
en-US 
Title
User manual
Type
PDF
Language
Title
WhitePaper (Intelligent streaming)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
forward-right_adjusted