Skip to content Skip to navigation

Bosch Security and Safety Systems North America

PRODUCT FAMILY

FLEXIDOME IP starlight 8000i - 8MP

FLEXIDOME IP starlight 8000i - 8MP

Fixed dome 8MP HDR 3.9-10mm PTRZ IP66

CTN NDE-8504-R
Product No. F.01U.321.597

FLEXIDOME IP starlight 8000i - 8MP

Fixed dome 8MP HDR 12-40mm PTRZ IP66

CTN NDE-8504-RT
Product No. F.01U.384.554

Input voltage PoE IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at Type 1, Class 3 24 VAC ±10% 12-26 VDC ±10% PoE and auxiliary power can be connected simultaneously for redundant operation
Power Consumption(typical / maximum) PoE: 7 W / 13 W 24 VAC: 7.1 W - 12 VA / 13 W - 25 VA 12-26 VDC: 7.5 W / 16 W
Sensor type 1/1.8‑inch CMOS
Total sensor pixels 3840 (H) x 2160 (V), 8.3MP
Color 0.041 lx
Mono 0.0072 lx
Color 0.086 lx
Mono 0.0165 lx
Wide Dynamic Range 120 dB WDR
Measured according to IEC 62676 Part 5 107 dB WDR (3.9 to 10 mm lens)106 dB WDR (12 to 40 mm lens)
Lens 3.9 to 10 mm P-iris lens (IR corrected) F-stop 1.5 - 2.7
Adjustment Motorized zoom/focus
Iris control P-iris control
Viewing angle Wide: 117º x 62º (H x V) Tele: 44º x 24º (H x V)
Lens 12 to 40 mm P-iris lens (IR corrected) F-stop 2.3 - 2.3
Adjustment Motorized zoom/focus
Iris control P-iris control
Viewing angle Wide: 36º x 20º (H x V) Tele: 12.6º x 7.1º (H x V)
Common product platform CPP7.3
Video compression H.265; H.264; M- JPEG

Corner mount adapter

CTN NDA-U-CMT
Product No. F.01U.324.946

Universal corner mount, white

Surveillance cabinet 24VAC

CTN NDA-U-PA0
Product No. F.01U.324.947

Surveillance cabinet, 24 VAC input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Surveillance cabinet 120VAC

CTN NDA-U-PA1
Product No. F.01U.324.948

Surveillance cabinet, 100 - 120 VAC 50/60 Hz input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Surveillance cabinet 230VAC

CTN NDA-U-PA2
Product No. F.01U.324.949

Surveillance cabinet, 230 VAC input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Pole mount adapter large

CTN NDA-U-PMAL
Product No. F.01U.324.944

Universal pole mount adapter, white; large

Pole mount adapter small

CTN NDA-U-PMAS
Product No. F.01U.324.943

Pole mount adapter small

Universal pole mount adapter, white; small.

Pendant pipe mount, 12" (31cm)

CTN NDA-U-PMT
Product No. F.01U.324.940

Universal pipe mount for dome cameras, 31 cm, white

Pendant pipe extension, 20" (50cm)

CTN NDA-U-PMTE
Product No. F.01U.324.941

Extension for universal pipe mount, 50 cm, white

Pendant wall/ceiling mount SMB

CTN NDA-U-PSMB
Product No. F.01U.324.942

Surface mount box (SMB) for wall mount or pipe mount.

Pendant parapet mount

CTN NDA-U-RMT
Product No. F.01U.324.945

Universal roof mount for dome cameras, white

Wall mount plate

CTN NDA-U-WMP
Product No. F.01U.324.950

Back plate for universal wall mount, corner mount and pole mount, white, IP66

Pendant wall mount

CTN NDA-U-WMT
Product No. F.01U.324.939

Universal wall mount for dome cameras, white

Pendant interface plate, indoor

CTN NDA-8000-PIP
Product No. F.01U.324.938

Pendant interface plate for FLEXIDOME IP 8000i and FLEXIDOME IP panoramic 6000/7000 outdoor.

Pendant interface plate, outdoor

CTN NDA-8000-PIPW
Product No. F.01U.324.967

Pendant interface plate including weather protector for FLEXIDOME IP 8000i and FLEXIDOME IP panoramic 6000/7000 outdoor.

Clear replacement bubble

CTN NDA-8000-CBL
Product No. F.01U.324.934

Clear replacement bubble.

In-ceiling mount kit

CTN NDA-8000-IC
Product No. F.01U.324.935

In-ceiling mount kit for FLEXIDOME IP 8000i.

Paintable cover, 4 pcs

CTN NDA-8000-PC
Product No. F.01U.324.966

Paintable cover (4 pieces) for FLEXIDOME IP 8000i.

Plenum-rated in-ceiling mount kit

CTN NDA-8000-PLEN
Product No. F.01U.324.936

Plenum-rated in-ceiling mount kit for FLEXIDOME IP 8000i.

Tinted Bubble

CTN NDA-8000-TBL
Product No. F.01U.324.973

Tinted bubble for FLEXIDOME IP 8000i.

On-camera weather protector

CTN NDA-8000-WP
Product No. F.01U.324.929

On-camera weather protector for FLEXIDOME IP 8000i.

ETHERNET TO SFP INTERFACE KIT

CTN VG4-SFPSCKT
Product No. F.01U.142.529

Ethernet media converter video transmitter/data receiver fiber optic kit for AUTODOME cameras, for MIC-IP-PSU for MIC analog cameras and for the Surveillance cabinets (NDA-U-PA0, NDA-U-PA1 and NDA-U-PA2).

Fiber module, multimode, 1310nm, 2LC

CTN SFP-2
Product No. F.01U.136.537

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 2 LC connectors.

Multi-mode

1310 mm

Fiber module, single-mode, 1310nm, 2LC

CTN SFP-3
Product No. F.01U.136.538

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 20 km (12.4 miles), 2 LC connectors.

Single-mode

1310 nm

Fiber module, 1310/1550nm, 1SC

CTN SFP-25
Product No. F.01U.136.541

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector

Multi-mode

1310/1550 nm

Fiber module, 1550/1310nm, 1SC

CTN SFP-26
Product No. F.01U.136.542

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector

Multi-mode

1550/1310 nm

In-ceiling mount support kit

CTN NDA-8000-SP
Product No. F.01U.324.937

Soft ceiling support for in-ceiling mount kit for FLEXIDOME IP 8000i.

Pendant pipe mount, gang box

CTN NDA-U-PMTG
Product No. F.01U.358.359

Universal pipe mount, compatible with gang box installation for fixed dome cameras only, white

Pendant wall mount, gang box

CTN NDA-U-WMTG
Product No. F.01U.358.358

Universal wall mount, compatible with gang box installation for fixed dome cameras only, white

Title Type Language
Title
Declaration of Conformity (EU Declaration of Conformity)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
UL (UL Certificate of Compliance)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
A&E specifications (FLEXIDOME IP starlight 8000i - 8MP)
Type
DOC
Language
de-DE 
en-US 
Title
CAD Drawing DWG (FLEXIDOME IP starlight 8000i)
Type
ZIP
Language
en-US 
Title
CAD Drawing DXF (FLEXIDOME IP starlight 8000i)
Type
ZIP
Language
en-US 
Title
Commercial Brochure (IP product overview)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Datasheet (FLEXIDOME IP starlight 8000i - 8MP)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Installation manual
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Quick installation guide
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Quick Selection Guide (Modular camera mounts and accessories)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Release notes (CPP7.3 H.264/H.265 Firmware 7.72.0008)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Release notes (Video Content Analysis 7.10)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Special (Alarm task script language 7.60)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Special (Bosch IP Video and Data Security Guidebook)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
Special (BT-SC 2018-E-054 Product Test Report)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
User manual (FLEXIDOME IP starlight 8000i)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
User manual (Video Content Analysis VCA 7.10)
Type
PDF
Language
Title
WhitePaper (Technical Note: Network Authentication 802.1X)
Type
PDF
Language
en-US 
Title
Software (CPP7.3 H.264/H.265 Firmware 7.70.0126)
Type
ZIP
Language
forward-right_adjusted